• All
  • Administrators
  • Advanced Placement
  • ASL
  • Clerks
  • Counselor
  • Dance
  • English
  • Food Service
  • Foreign Language
  • Health
  • Humanities
  • Learning Support
  • Literary Arts
  • Literature
  • Math
  • Moving Image Arts
  • Music
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Paraeducator
  • Psychology
  • Recording Arts
  • Science
  • Security
  • Social studies
  • Support Staff
  • Teacher
  • Teacher Librarian
  • Theatre
  • Visual Arts
Jody Adams, teacher
Jody Adams
Teacher
HS English, Lit Arts, Pre-AP English Comp/Comm
Angie Avery
Teacher
Math, AP Calculus
Enid Axtell
Teacher
Humanities
Andy Berhow, teacher
Andy Berhow
Teacher
Moving Image Arts
Anna Brisbois
Nurse
Luke Brockman
Band Director
Instrumental music/jazz
Melissa Buchanan
Teacher
Science
Geoff Busch, teacher
Geoff Busch
Michael Carr
Teacher
Humanities
Dan Cronin, building operator
Dan Cronin
Building Operator
Ryder Degrande
Custodial assistant
Andrew Duke
Teacher
High School, Middle School Health/PE
Julie K. Eichler
School Psychologist
Tammie Ferrell
Paraeducator
Jennifer Fletcher
Renee Foran Coyle, counselor and career specialist
Renee Foran
High School Counselor, Career Specialist
Rachel Fouts-Carrico
Teacher
Fitness/health, Yearbook
Nicolette Garrigues
Cafeteria
Judy Goff, teacher
Judy Goff
Teacher
Theatre/HS English, AP Literature and Composition
Abby Harris, teacher
Abby Harris
Teacher
Photo/Visual Arts, AP Studio Art
Jennifer Hockhalter, associate principal
Jennifer Hockhalter
Associate Principal
Kelsey Hudson
Teacher
Language arts, humanities, Pre-AP English Composition and Communications
Lynn Ingraham
Leslie Jessen, teacher
Leslie Jessen
Teacher
AP Human Geography/MS Humanities
Laurie Johnson, nutrition services
Laurie Johnson
Cafeteria
Andy Johnson
Teacher
Algebra I, Math II, Math III
Dar Vejon Jones, teacher
Dar Vejon (DJ) Jones
Teacher
Dance
Adam Joy
Teacher
Middle School Science/Math
Doug Justus
Security
Jon Lauderbaugh
Teacher
MS English, Model UN, AP Lang/Comp, AP Lit/Comp
Annie Lawson
Secretary
Lisa Madar
Middle School Counselor
Katie Martin
Paraeducator
Ann Medellin
Dean of Students
Tiffany Morrisey
Teacher
Social Studies, ELA, Literary Arts
Tim O'Boyle, teacher
Tim O’Boyle
Teacher
High School Math
Seth Olson, teacher
Seth Olson
Teacher
Theatre, AP U.S. History, AP Comparative Govt, AP Psych
Rebecca Paterson
Linda Piller
Library Clerk
Mike Raymore
Custodial Assistant
Lori Rotherham, principal
Lori Rotherham
Jackie Sacks, teacher
Jackie Sacks
Angelique Sanders
Technical Support Specialist
Danelle Schaff
Volunteer Coordinator, House Manager, Care Center Paraeducator
Joy Schnidrig
Enrollment Clerk
Malissa Sharp
Attendance Clerk
Donna Sillars
Building night lead custodian
Brenda Starr
Mobile Family-Community Resource Coordinator
Charles Swarts, theater manager
Charles Swarts
Theater Manager
Jeri Swatosh, teacher
Jeri Swatosh
Teacher
World Literature/Music/Theatre, AP Language and Composition
David Tang, teacher
David Tang
Teacher
MS Science/Recording Arts
Angela Taylor
Teacher
Learning Support
Joel Thoreson
Teacher
Math 3, Algebra, Precalculus
Angela Vahsholtz-Andersen
Teacher Librarian
Salena Walker
Teacher
Orchestra
Jay Welch
Teacher
Language Arts, Pre-AP, CWP
Jason.Welch@vansd.org
Ken Winkley, teacher
Ken Winkley
Teacher
HS Science/MIA
Crystal Zeller, teacher
Crystal Zeller
Teacher
Visual Arts, AP Studio Art
Irina Zhibar, nutrition services
Irina Zhibar
Cafeteria