Directory and staff

Directory and staff 2017-11-14T09:01:26+00:00
  • All
  • Administrators
  • Advanced Placement
  • Clerks
  • Counselor
  • Dance
  • English
  • Food Service
  • Foreign Language
  • Health
  • Humanities
  • Learning Support
  • Literary Arts
  • Literature
  • Math
  • Moving Image Arts
  • Music
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Paraeducator
  • Recording Arts
  • Science
  • Security
  • Support Staff
  • Teacher
  • Teacher Librarian
  • Theatre
  • Visual Arts
Jody Adams, teacher
Jody Adams
Teacher
High School English, Literary Arts, Pre-AP English Composition and Communications
Anne Averre
Anne Averre
Teacher
Humanities/Theatre
Angela Avery, teacher
Angela Avery
Teacher
Math, AP Calculus
Enid Axtell
Teacher
Humanities
Andy Berhow, teacher
Andy Berhow
Teacher
Moving Image Arts
Anna Brisbois
Nurse
Luke Brockman, teacher
Luke Brockman
Teacher
Instrumental music/jazz
Melissa Buchanan, teacher
Melissa Buchanan
Geoff Busch, teacher
Geoff Busch
Teacher
Science
Michael Carr, teacher
Michael Carr
Teacher
Humanities
Renee Foran Coyle, counselor and career specialist
Renee Foran Coyle
High School, Counselor Career specialist
Cheri Cronin, staff assistant
Cheri Cronin
Paraeducator, Nutrition Services Clerk
Dan Cronin, building operator
Dan Cronin
Building Operator
Deb Cushman, secretary
Deb Cushman
Secretary
Ken Davis, Prevention Intervention Specialist
Ken Davis
Prevention Intervention Specialist
Andrew Duke, teacher
Andrew Duke
Teacher
High School, Middle School Health/PE
Tammie Ferrell
Paraeducator
Rachel Fouts-Carrico
Teacher
Fitness/health, yearbook
Ryder Garcia
Custodial assistant
Judy Goff, teacher
Judy Goff
Teacher
Theatre/HS English, AP Literature and Composition
Margaret Green, teacher
Margaret Green
Abby Harris, teacher
Abby Harris
Teacher
Photo/Visual Arts, AP Studio Art
Jennifer Hockhalter, associate principal
Jennifer Hockhalter
Associate Principal
Jennifer Holeman, nutrition services
Rachel Holeman
Cafeteria assistant
Jenifer Hudson, teacher
Jenifer Hudson
Kelsey Hudson
Teacher
Language arts, humanities, Pre-AP English Composition and Communications
Nora Illades
Teacher
Spanish
Lynn Ingraham, teacher
Lynn Ingraham
Teacher
Spanish, French
Jim Jeffers
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Leslie Jessen, teacher
Leslie Jessen
Teacher
AP Human Geography/MS Humanities
Laurie Johnson, nutrition services
Laurie Johnson
Cafeteria
Dar Vejon Jones, teacher
Dar Vejon (DJ) Jones
Teacher
Dance
Adam Joy, teacher
Adam Joy
Teacher
Middle School Science/Math
Doug Justus
Security
Dianne Lange, teacher
Dianne Lange
Teacher
Teacher Librarian
Jon Lauderbaugh, teacher
Jon Lauderbaugh
Teacher
MS English, Model UN, AP Language and Composition, AP Literature and Composition
Lisa Madar, counselor
Lisa Madar
Middle School Counselor
Katie Martin
Paraeducator
Ann Medellin, teacher
Ann Medellin
Teacher
String Orchestra/VPS Secondary Music Facilitator
Lindsey Mroz
Teacher
ASL
Tim O'Boyle, teacher
Tim O’Boyle
Teacher
High School Math
Seth Olson, teacher
Seth Olson
Teacher
Humanities/Theatre, AP U.S. History, AP Comparative Government
Linda Piller, library clerk
Linda Piller
Library Clerk
Lori Rotherham, principal
Lori Rotherham
Jackie Sacks, teacher
Jackie Sacks
Danelle Schaff
Special Programs Clerk, Volunteer Coordinator
Danelle.Schaff@vansd.org
Joy Schnidrig, enrollment clerk
Joy Schnidrig
Enrollment Clerk
Malissa Sharpe, attendance clerk
Malissa Sharp
Attendance Clerk
Donna Sillars
Building night lead custodian
Charles Swarts, theater manager
Charles Swarts
Theater Manager
Jeri Swatosh, teacher
Jeri Swatosh
Teacher
World Literature/Music/Theatre, AP Language and Composition
David Tang, teacher
David Tang
Teacher
MS Science/Recording Arts
Angela Taylor, teacher
Angela Taylor
Teacher
Learning Support
Jason Welch
Student teacher
Heather Wilkinson
Business clerk
Ken Winkley, teacher
Ken Winkley
Teacher
HS Science/MIA
Crystal Zeller, teacher
Crystal Zeller
Teacher
Visual Arts, AP Studio Art
Irina Zhibar, nutrition services
Irina Zhibar
Cafeteria